Module: 4 - H21
Name of module: Organisational Design
Course: Organisational Design
Course code(s): 2FE113
Lecturer: Christopher Nicol, Tove Näsman
E-mail: chris.nicol@umu.se
Other: The schedule is the same for C & D level
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-12-03
Time: 15-17
Subject: Introduction and Lecture One & Two
Room: H Hörsal F
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-12-06
Time: 13-15
Subject: Lecture Three
Room: H Hörsal G
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Tuesday
Date: 2021-12-07
Time: 15-17
Subject: Lecture Four & Five
Room: H Hörsal F
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Thursday
Date: 2021-12-09
Time: 13-15
Subject: Lecture Six - Masters only
Room: H Hörsal E
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Tuesday
Date: 2021-12-14
Time: 08-12
Subject: Tutorial
Room: tba
Lecturer:
Other: Details to follow
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-12-15
Time: 09:00-10:30
Subject: Literature Seminar
Room: S208
Lecturer: TN
Other: Groups C1, C2 & C3
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-12-15
Time: 10:30-12:00
Subject: Literature Seminar
Room: S208
Lecturer: TN
Other: Groups C4, C5 & C6
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-12-15
Time: 13:00-15:00
Subject: Literature Seminar
Room: S208
Lecturer: TN
Other: Groups D1, D2, D3 & D4 & G5
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2022-01-05
Time: 10-12
Subject: Tutorial
Room: tba
Lecturer:
Other: Details to follow
Day: Monday
Date: 2022-01-10
Time: 09:00-10:30
Subject: Term Paper Seminar
Room: Samvertet
Lecturer: TN
Other: Groups C1 & C2
Day: Monday
Date: 2022-01-10
Time: 11:00-12:30
Subject: Term Paper Seminar
Room: Samvertet
Lecturer: TN
Other: Groups C3 & C4 & G5
Day: Monday
Date: 2022-01-10
Time: 13:00-15:00
Subject: Term Paper Seminar
Room: Samvertet
Lecturer: TN
Other: Groups C5 & C6
Day: Tuesday
Date: 2022-01-11
Time: 09:00-11:00
Subject: Term Paper Seminar
Room: Samvertet
Lecturer: TN
Other: Groups D1 & D2
Day: Tuesday
Date: 2022-01-11
Time: 13:00-15:00
Subject: Term Paper Seminar
Room: Samvertet
Lecturer: TN
Other: Groups D3 & D4
Day: Friday
Date: 2022-01-14
Time: 08:00-12:00
Subject: Examination
Room: ÖP Skrivsal 5, Entré 3
Lecturer:
Other: Preliminary