Module: 3 - H21
Name of module: Organisation
Course: International Business Administration A m3 IBP
Course code(s): 2FE212
Lecturer: Christopher Nicol, Sophie Jane, Virginie Fernandez,
E-mail: chris.nicol@umu.se, virginie.fernandez@umu.se, sophie.jane@umu.se
Day: Tuesday
Date: 2021-11-02
Time: 08-10
Subject: Introduction and Lecture One: What is an Organisation?
Room: S Hörsal S213
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Tuesday
Date: 2021-11-02
Time: 15-17
Subject: Lecture Two: Planning and Organising
Room: MA121
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-11-03
Time: 15-17
Subject: Lecture Three: Leadership, Innovation and Change
Room: S213
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Thursday
Date: 2021-11-04
Time: 15-17
Subject: Lecture Four: Motivation, Communication and Human Resource Management
Room: S213
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-08
Time: 10-12
Subject: Lecture Five: CSR, Structure and Culture
Room: s213
Lecturer: CN
Other:
Day: Thursday
Date: 2021-11-11
Time: 10:00-
Subject: Submit workshop one material
Lecturer:
Other: On canvas - details to follow
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-12
Time: 08:00-10:00
Subject: Workshop One: Groups 1-5
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-12
Time: 10:00-12:00
Subject: Workshop One: Groups 6-10
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-12
Time: 13:00-15:00
Subject: Workshop One: Groups 11-15
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-12
Time: 15:00-17:00
Subject: Workshop One: Groups 16-21
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-15
Time: 08:00-10:00
Subject: Literature Seminar One: Groups 1-5
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-15
Time: 10:00-12:00
Subject: Literature Seminar One: Groups 6-10
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-15
Time: 13:00-15:00
Subject: Literature Seminar One: Groups 11-15
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-15
Time: 15:00-17:00
Subject: Literature Seminar One: Groups 16-21
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-11-17
Time: 13:00-
Subject: Submit workshop two material
Lecturer:
Other: On canvas - details to follow
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-19
Time: 08:00-10:00
Subject: Workshop Two: 16-21
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-19
Time: 10:00-12:00
Subject: Workshop Two: Groups 11-15
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-19
Time: 13:00-15:00
Subject: Workshop Two: Groups 6-10
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-19
Time: 15:00-17:00
Subject: Workshop Two: Groups 1-5
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-11-24
Time: 08:00-10:00
Subject: Literature Seminar Two: Groups 16-21
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-11-24
Time: 10:00-12:00
Subject: Literature Seminar Two: Groups 11-15
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-11-24
Time: 13:00-15:00
Subject: Literature Seminar Two: Groups 6-10
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-11-24
Time: 15:00-17:00
Subject: Literature Seminar Two: Groups 1-5
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Friday
Date: 2021-11-26
Time: 13:00-
Subject: Submit workshop two material
Lecturer:
Other: On canvas - details to follow
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-29
Time: 08:00-10:00
Subject: Workshop Three: Groups 1-5
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-29
Time: 10:00-12:00
Subject: Workshop Three: Groups 6-10
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-29
Time: 13:00-15:00
Subject: Workshop Three: Groups 11-15
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Monday
Date: 2021-11-29
Time: 15:00-17:00
Subject: Workshop Three: Groups 16-21
Room: S307
Lecturer:
Other:
Day: Wednesday
Date: 2021-12-01
Time: 13:00-17:00
Subject: Final Examination
Room: ÖP, Hall 5
Lecturer: CN
Other: