Instructions

Click on the name of the course/module to find the corresponding schedule. In the schedule you will find a link to the course syllabus with a literature list and contact information to the teacher(s).

Click on the next to the course name and you will come directly to the course webpage.

You are able to find your lecture hall by using the interactive map: www.umu.se/english/about-umu/campus-maps


Show

Show all courses Show Basic academic courses A Show Intermediate academic courses B Show Bachelor academic courses Show Master academic courses Show old courses

Basic academic courses A


Course name

Module name

www

Semester

Lecturer

Students

Att leda och driva projekt

Att leda och driva projekt

Hemsida

A21

Niklas Schmidt

Fristående kurs (NÄT)

Entreprenörskap och företaget i samhället

Affärsutveckling

Hemsida

A21

Maxim Vlasov
Lucas Haskell

Gastronomi, Turism

Finansiering och Kalkylering

Finansiering och Kalkylering

Hemsida

A21

Anna Thorsell

TYCIE Industriell ekonomi

Företagsekonomi A m1 Civek/Frist

Marknadsföring

Hemsida

A21

Jan Bodin
(kursansvarig)
Erik Lindberg

CEP + Fristående

Företagsekonomi A m1 HLP

Introduktion till handel och logistik

Hemsida

A21

Elin Nilsson
Lars Silver

HLP

Företagsekonomi A m1 PA

Introduktion till företagsekonomi med inriktning mot PA

Hemsida

A21

Annika Andersson

P-programmet

Företagsekonomi A m1 SMP

Introduktion till en servicelogik

A21

Sofia Isberg

Service Managementprogrammet

Företagsekonomi A m2 Civek/Frist

Organisation

Hemsida

A21

Annika Andersson
Robert Kihlberg
Maxim Vlasov
Tove Näsman

Civilekonomer

Företagsekonomi A m2 PA

Redovisning och ekonomistyrning

A21

Anna Thorsell

Personalvetarprogrammet

Företagsekonomi A m2 SMP & HLP

Marknadsföring

A21

Ulrika Leijerholt
(kursansvarig), Erik
Lindberg

24023, 24021, 24068

Företagsekonomi A m3

Externredovisning

A21

Tobias Svanström
Linnea Martinsson
Rebecca Johansson
Simon Björkmo

CEP, Fristående, IVP

Företagsekonomi A m3 SMP & HLP

Organisation

Hemsida

A21

Annika Andersson
Robert Kihlberg

HLP/SMP

Företagsekonomi A m4

Ekonomistyrning

Hemsida

A21

Anna Thorsell
Ilse Svensson de
Jong
Linnea Martinsson
Rebecca Johansson
Simon Björkmo

Företagsekonomi A m4 SMP & HLP, Gast Tur

Ledarskap

Hemsida

A21

Annika Andersson

Service M , HLP, Gastronomi, Turism

Företagsekonomi A1:1

Marknadsföring

Hemsida

A21

Jan-Erik Jaensson

Fristående kurs (NÄT)

Företagsekonomi A1:1

Företagets organisation och ledning

Hemsida

A21

Christian Wilcke
Dan Frost

Fristående kurs (NÄT)

Innovation och affärsutveckling

Innovation och Affärsutveckling

Hemsida

A21

Jan Abrahamsson
(kursansvarig)
Sergio Alves

Fristående kurs (NÄT)

International Business Administration A m1 IBP

International Business Environment

Hemsida

A21

Christopher Nicol
Angelos Kostis

IBP + utbyte

International Business Administration A m2 IBP

Marketing

A21

Galina Biedenbach,
Sofia Molander, Ivan
Riumkin

International Business Administration A m3 IBP

Organisation

Hemsida

A21

Christopher Nicol
Sophie Jane
Virginie Fernandez

International Business Administration A m4 IBP

Management Accounting

Hemsida

A21

Alice Annelin

Ledarskap och ledarskapsutveckling

Ledarskap och ledarskapsutveckling

Hemsida

S22

Tomas Blomquist
Dan Frost

Fristående kurs (Internet)