Instructions

Click on the name of the course/module to find the corresponding schedule. In the schedule you will find a link to the course syllabus with a literature list and contact information to the teacher(s).

Click on the next to the course name and you will come directly to the course webpage.

You are able to find your lecture hall by using the interactive map: www.umu.se/english/about-umu/campus-maps


Show

Show all courses Show A-level courses Show B-level courses Show C-level courses Show D-level courses Show old courses

A-level


Course name

Module name

www

Semester

Lecturer

Students

Entreprenörskap och affärsutveckling

Entreprenörskap och affärsutveckling

Hemsida

S19

Lucas Haskell (kursansvarig) Sergio Alves

2FE176 TYCIE

Företagsekonomi A

Marknadsföring

Hemsida

S19

Sofia Isberg (momentansvarig) Dan Frost

Fristående, Industriell ekonomi, MKV, IVP

Företagsekonomi A

Organisation

Hemsida

S19

Ulrica Nylén (UN)

Frist. + Kostv. + Samhv.

Företagsekonomi A

Extern Redovisning

Hemsida

S19

Peter Franck Sofia Långström

Företagsekonomi A

Ekonomistyrning

Hemsida

S19

Torbjörn Bäckström

Fristående, IVP

Företagsekonomi A 1:2 mom1

Extern redovisning

Hemsida

S19

Ann-Christin Häggqvist

Nätbaserad halvfartskurs

Företagsekonomi A 1:2 mom2

Ekonomistyrning-nät

Hemsida

S19

Torbjörn Bäckström, Alice Annelin och Peter Franck

Nätbaserad halvfartskurs

Industriell ekonomi

Industriell ekonomi

Hemsida

S19

Torbjörn Bäckström

Introduktion till företagsekonomi och affärsutveckling

Introduktion till företagsekonomi och affärsutveckling

Hemsida

S19

Erik Lindberg

Naturguide, fristående (NÄT)

Projektledning & Organisering

Projektledning & Organisering

Hemsida

S19

Markus Hällgren

TYCIE


B-level


Course name

Module name

www

Semester

Lecturer

Students

Företagasekonomi B (SM och HLP)

Finansiering och Riskhantering

Hemsida

S19

Peter Franck Torbjörn Bäckström

Företagsekonomi B

Entreprenörskap med beslutsstöd

Hemsida

S19

Jessica Eriksson (kursansvarig lärare) Sergio Alves Johan Lidström Maxim Vlasov Annika Andersson (affärssystemsövning )

CEP, HLP, SMP. fristående kurs

Företagsekonomi B

Vetenskaplig metod

Hemsida

S19

Ulrica Nylén, kursansvarig (UN) Ulrika Leijerholt (UL) Malin Näsholm (MN) Oscar Stålnacke (OS)

CEP, SMP, HLP, Fristående

Företagsekonomi B (SM och HLP) mom 1

Ekonomisk styrning

Hemsida

S19

Torbjörn Bäckström Ann-Christin Häggqvist

SM/HLP

Företagsekonomi B53 mom 1

Finansiering

Hemsida

S19

Oscar Stålnacke

Civilekonomprogrammet och fristående kurs

Företagsekonomi B53 mom 2

Räkenskapsanalys och värdering

Hemsida

S19

Lars Lindbergh Torbjörn Bäckström

International Business Administration B mom 1

Financial Accounting

Hemsida

S19

Irina Alexeyeva

International Business Administration B mom 2

Foundations of finance

Hemsida

S19

RO

IBP, exchange students

International Business Administration B mom 3

Research Methodology in Business Administration

Hemsida

S19

Thomas Biedenbach (course responsible) Ivan Riumkin

International Business Administration B mom 4

Entrepreneurship and Enterprise Resource Planning Systems

Hemsida

S19

Tatbeeq Raza Ullah Angelos Kostis

Research Methodology in Business Administration B69

Research Methodology in Business Administration B69

Hemsida

S19

Galina Biedenbach Ulrika Leijerholt


C-level


Course name

Module name

www

Semester

Lecturer

Students

Analysis of Business Culture

Analysis of Business Culture

Hemsida

S19

Christopher Nicol

Entrepreneurial financial Management

Entrepreneurial financial Management

Hemsida

S19

Anna Thorsell

Financial Markets, Institutions and Financial Planning C m1

Financial Markets and Institutions

Hemsida

S19

Catherine Lions

Financial Markets, Institutions and Financial Planning C m2

Financial Planning

Hemsida

S19

Catherine Lions Anna Thorsell

Leadership, Negotiation and Decision Making

Leadership, Negotiation and Decision Making

Hemsida

S19

Christopher Nicol

Logistik och Supply Chain Management I

Logistik och Supply Chain Management I

Hemsida

S19

Lars Silver Rolf Medina

HLP, Civ ing IndEk

Redovisning C mom 1

Redovisningsteori och praxis

Hemsida

S19

Stefan Sundgren

Redovisning C mom 2

Koncernredovisning

Hemsida

S19

Tobias Svanström Peter Franck

Service Marketing, Marketing Ethics and Sustainability m1

Service Marketing

Hemsida

S19

gert-olof boström

Service Marketing, Marketing Ethics and Sustainability m2

Marketing Ethics and Sustainability

Hemsida

S19

Jan Bodin Vladimir Vanyushyn


D-level


Course name

Module name

www

Semester

Lecturer

Students

Corporate Governance

Corporate Governance

Hemsida

S19

Siarhei Manzhynski (responsible for the course), Catherine Lions (guest lecturer), Ivan Monich (guest lecturer)

master, prof. degree pro. exchange

Innovation Management

Innovation Management

Hemsida

S19

Zsuzsanna Vincze, Sujith Nair

New Product Innovation

New Product Innovation

Hemsida

S19

Jan Bodin Thomas Biedenbach

New Venture Creation

New Venture Creation

Hemsida

S19

Sujith Nair; Medhanie Gaim; Zsuzsanna Vincze; Herman Stal

master, prof. degree pro. exchange

Operations Management

Operations Management

Hemsida

S19

Tomas Blomquist Sujith Nair